Governing Board

Board Members

FirstLastBoard SeatExecutive OfficerOfficial EHNC Email
Daniel StrongmanDistrict 1 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
LisaScottDistrict 2 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Rogelio PardoDistrict 3 RepresentativeTreasureremail hidden; JavaScript is required
VacantVacantDistrict 4 RepresentativeBoard Member
SkylarSummersDistrict 5 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Arasele Torrez JimenezDistrict 6 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
JeffreyMaloneyHomeless & Displacement Prevention RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Shahan SuzmeyanPublic Health & Safety RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Lynn Fountain CampbellArts & Culture RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Doug HainesTenant RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Jillian SchultzProperty Owner RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Jeff ZarrinnamBusiness RepresentativeCorresponding Treasureremail hidden; JavaScript is required
KevinAcevedoStudent RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
ChelseaMotternFaith Representative (At-Large)Board Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Faye AltobarNon Profit RepresentativeCorresponding Secretaryemail hidden; JavaScript is required
JasminTorresYouth RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Nina SuarezAt-Large RepresentativeVice Presidentemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Kyle GregoryAt-Large RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required

Board Seats

Arts & Culture

Representation Arts & Culture
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Arts & Culture Representative
Committees Arts & Cultures (Chair)

At-Large

Representation At-Large
email hidden; JavaScript is required
At-Large Representative
Officer Role Vice President
Representation At-Large
email hidden; JavaScript is required
At-Large Representative

Business

Representation Business
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Business Representative
Officer Role Corresponding Treasurer

Website Administrator

Community Services

Representation Community Services
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Community Services Representative (Faith Based)
Committees Arts & Cultures
Representation Community Services
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Community Services Representative (Non-Profit)
Officer Role Corresponding Secretary
Committees Executive; Youth & Education (Chair)

District 1

Representation District 1
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 1 Representative

District 2

Representation District 2
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 2 Representative

District 3

Representation District 3
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 3 Representative
Officer Role Treasurer

District 4

District 5

Representation District 5
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Committees (TBD)

District 6

Representation District 6
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 6 Representative
Committees Budget & Finance; Outreach (Co-Chair)

Faith

Representation Faith
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Faith Representative (At-Large)
Committees (TBD)

Indigent Services

Representation Indigent Services
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Indigent Services Representative
Committees (TBD)

Property Owner

Representation Property Owner
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Property Owner Representative

Public Health & Safety

Representation Public Health & Safety
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Public Safety Representative

Student

Representation Student
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Student Representative
Committees (TBD)

Tenant

Representation Tenant
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Tenant Representative
Committees (TBD)

Youth

Representation Youth
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Youth Representative
Committees (TBD)