Governing Board

Board Members

First NameLast NameBoard SeatExecutive OfficerEmail
Daniel StrongmanDistrict 1 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
LisaScottDistrict 2 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Rogelio PardoDistrict 3 RepresentativeTreasureremail hidden; JavaScript is required
LucinePoturyanDistrict 4 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
SkylarSummersDistrict 5 RepresentativeRecording Secretaryemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Arasele Torrez JimenezDistrict 6 RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
JeffreyMaloneyHomeless & Displacement Prevention RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
ShahanSuzmeyanPublic Health & Safety RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Lynn Fountain CampbellArts & Culture RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Doug HainesTenant RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Jillian SchultzProperty Owner RepresentativeVice Presidentemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Jeff ZarrinnamBusiness RepresentativeCorresponding Treasureremail hidden; JavaScript is required
KevinAcevedoStudent RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
ChelseaMotternFaith Representative (At-Large)Board Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
FayeAltobarNon Profit RepresentativeCorresponding Secretaryemail hidden; JavaScript is required
JasminTorresYouth RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Nina SuarezAt-Large RepresentativePresidentemail hidden; JavaScript is required
Kyle GregoryAt-Large RepresentativeBoard Memberemail hidden; JavaScript is required

Board Seats

Arts & Culture

Representation Arts & Culture
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Arts & Culture Representative
Committees Arts & Cultures (Chair)

At-Large

Representation At-Large
email hidden; JavaScript is required
At-Large Representative
Officer Role President
Representation At-Large
email hidden; JavaScript is required
At-Large Representative

Business

Representation Business
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Business Representative
Officer Role Corresponding Treasurer

Website Administrator

Community Services

Representation Community Services
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Community Services Representative (Non-Profit)
Officer Role Corresponding Secretary
Committees Executive; Youth & Education (Chair)

District 1

Representation District 1
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 1 Representative

District 2

Representation District 2
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 2 Representative

District 3

Representation District 3
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 3 Representative
Officer Role Treasurer

District 4

Representation District 4
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Committees (TBD)

District 5

Representation District 5
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Officer Role Recording Secretary
Committees Executive

District 6

Representation District 6
email hidden; JavaScript is required
District 6 Representative
Committees Budget & Finance; Outreach (Co-Chair)

Faith

Representation Faith
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Faith Representative (At-Large)
Committees (TBD)

Homelessness and Displacement Prevention

email hidden; JavaScript is required
Homelessness and Displacement Prevention Representative

Property Owner

Representation Property Owner
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Property Owner Representative
Officer Role Vice President

Public Health & Safety

Representation Public Health & Safety
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Public Safety Representative

Student

Representation Student
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Student Representative
Committees (TBD)

Tenant

Representation Tenant
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Tenant Representative
Committees (TBD)

Youth

Representation Youth
email hidden; JavaScript is required
Youth Representative
Committees (TBD)