Past Governing Boards

2010-2012 Governing Board
Elected: March 20, 2010

Officers, June 2012-October 2012
President: David Bell
Vice President: Eric Moore
Treasurer: Alexander Holsheimer
Corresponding Treasurer: Alfredo Hernandez
Recording Secretary: Armen Makasjian
Corresponding Secretary: Doug Haines

Officers, June 2011-June 2012
President: David Bell
Vice President: Eric Moore
Treasurer: Alexander Holsheimer
Corresponding Treasurer: Alfredo Hernandez
Recording Secretary: Julia Griswold
Corresponding Secretary: Armen Makasjian

Officers, June 2010-June 2011
President: David Bell
Vice President: Eric Moore
Treasurer: Alexander Holsheimer
Corresponding Treasurer: Jennifer Tell
Recording Secretary: Julia Griswold
Corresponding Secretary: Frank Elaridi

Members:
Neighborhood District 1 Representative: Jennifer Tell
Neighborhood District 2 Representative: Alexander Holsheimer
Neighborhood District 3 Representative: Doug Haines
Neighborhood District 4 Representative: [Vacant]
Neighborhood District 5 Representative: Maria Drews; Armen Makasjian (appointed)
Neighborhood District 6 Representative: Shahan Suzmeyan
Neighborhood District 7 Representative: Eric Moore
Neighborhood District 8 Representative: John Harris
Neighborhood District 9 Representative: Noel Lingad
Neighborhood District 10 Representative:  [Vacant]; Maria Drews (switched from ND5)
Neighborhood District 11 Representative: Alfredo A. Hernandez
At-Large Representative: David Bell
Business Representative: Sam Kbushyan
Community Services Representative: Brian Curran; Craig Cox (appointed)
Property Owner Representative: Jennifer Moran
Student Representative: Frank Elaridi; Ruby Garcia (appointed)
Tenant Representative: Julia Griswold; Ashley Stracke (appointed)
Youth Representative: [Vacant]; Maria Yepremian (appointed)

2007-2010 Governing Board
Elected: October 30, 2007

Officers, November 2008 – May 2010
President: David Bell
Vice President: Elson Trinidad
Treasurer: Jennifer Moran
Corresponding Treasurer: Gary Slossberg
Recording Secretary: Joe Gietl; Julia Griswold
Corresponding Secretary: Kimberlee Furgess

Officers, November 2007-November 2008
President: Elson Trinidad
Vice President: Alfredo A. Hernandez
Treasurer: Gary Slossberg
Corresponding Treasurer: David Bell
Recording Secretary: Jennifer Moran
Corresponding Secretary: Lucy Varpetian

Members:
Neighborhood District 1 Representative: Gary Slossberg
Neighborhood District 2 Representative: Kimberlee Furgess
Neighborhood District 3 Representative: Doug Haines
Neighborhood District 4 Representative: Israel Stepanian
Neighborhood District 5 Representative: JR Woodward
Neighborhood District 6 Representative: Elson Trinidad
Neighborhood District 7 Representative: Lucy Varpetian
Neighborhood District 8 Representative: John Harris
Neighborhood District 9 Representative: Eduardo Magos
Neighborhood District 10 Representative: Frank Hilton; Jesse Melgares (appointed)
Neighborhood District 11 Representative: Alfredo A. Hernandez
Business Representative: Sam Lanni; Sam Kbushyan (appointed)
Community Services Representative: Jorge Luis Rodriguez
Property Owner Representative: David Bell
Student Representative: Jennifer Moran
Tenant Representative: Jay Gladstein; Joe Gietl (appointed); Julia Griswold (appointed)
Youth Representative: Caleb Larson


Interim Board (2007)

Certified: April 19, 2007

Elson Trinidad, Interim President
Alfredo A. Hernandez, Interim First Vice President
Israel Stepanian, Interim Second Vice President
George Ambartsumyan
David Lawrence Bell
Frank Hilton
Jennifer Moran
Lucy Varpetian
JR Woodward


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.